LSC Swim Team
Home

Lessons

Become a
Member
































































































































































































































































































     Minis   
      JV     
    Varsity   
  Records 
  Diving
Coming Soon
History
The Hall
Awards
Alumni
Coach Bios
Diving

*Please help support the swim team by buying a raffle ticket for $5.  Both raffles will be on sale throughout the summer. 

General Information


In case of inclement weather, call the pool - 484-461-6990 - to make sure practice is not cancelled.

Practice Schedule

We will practice in the afternoon after time trials, until the normal times for groups begin on June 13.  Those times are listed below.

8 & Under
7:45-8:30
10s & 12s
8:15-9:45 (1st 15 minutes are dry land warm up & stretching)

14s and Opens
9:00-11:00 (1st 45 minutes are dry land warm up, stretching, & exercises)


Special Dates
TBA - Karakung Mini Meet


Mini Dolphins

Starting June 19th, our Mini Dolphins practice from 8:00-8:30 AM Monday through Friday.  Practice is held in the deep end and swimmers will swim at the last home meet.  This team acts as a bridge from swim lessons to the swim team.



Junior Varsity Swimming

Meets for JV are held Wednesday nights at 6:30 and usually last until 8:00 PM. Swimmers, please arrive for warm ups no later than 5:30.

2019 JV Meets:
June 26 - Home vs. Primos
July 3 - @ Lawrence Park
July 10 - Mini Dolphin Debut
Home vs. Springfield
July 17 - @ Conestoga


Varsity Swimming

Varsity compete in meets held at 9:00am on Saturday mornings until about noon.  There will be a suit fitting on June 14th at 6pm.

2019 Varsity Meets: June 15
Royal Kup HOME
2017 Swim Team
June 22
  Home vs. Ridley Township
June 29
  Home vs. Karakung
July 6
  @ Lawrence Park
July 13
  @ Springfield
July 20
Home vs. Conestoga
July 27
Championships
July 28
Meet of Champs @ Creekside
July 30
Elite Meet-TBA
LSC Swim Team Awards Night:
July 25


Record Board
Pool Records
Girls
Time
Event
Time
Boys
M. DeConti
1:13.75
12 & Under IM
1:10.60
J. Davidson
M. DeConti
1:10.94
14 & Under IM
1:04.10
J. Davidson
K. Reid
1:08.74
18 & Under IM
1:01.42
M. Grube
B. Klock
17.89
8 & Under Fly
20.75
M. Klaehn
L. Trevison
15.60
10 & Under Fly
15.46
J. Davidson
K. Mekoue
31.78
12 & Under Fly
31.67
A. Boeckx
K. Mekoue
30.09
14 & Under Fly
28.36
C. Branigan
E. Wolfe
29.74
18 & Under Fly
27.37
P. DeConti
K. Mekoue
20.92
8 & Under Back
20.14
T. McCarthy
M. DeConti 16.82 10 & Under Back
17.51
M. Childs
T. Maloney 34.31 12 & Under Back
34.75
P. DeConti
K. Mekoue
32.09 14 & Under Back
30.10
T. McCarthy
B. Grube 31.92 18 & Under Back
28.73
T. McCarthy
A. Foppa
21.93
8 & Under Breast
24.47
J. Miele
A. Klaehn
19.90 10 & Under Breast
17.75
J. Davidson
M. Griffith 37.58 12 & Under Breast
36.09
D. Schiller
H. Davidson 36.32 14 & Under Breast
33.81
J. Davidson
K. Reid 35.14 18 & Under Breast
29.98
B. Hansen
N. Hakun 16.18
8 & Under Free
16.06
D. Schiller
K. Mekoue
32.03
10 & Under Free
31.91
J. Davidson
K. Mekoue
28.74
12 & Under Free
26.93
T. Platt
K. Mekoue
28.53
14 & Under Free
25.54
B. Matthews
S. Horstmann
1:00.54
18 & Under Free
52.96
M. Grube


8 & Under
Medley Relay
1:28.28
O. Snyder, L. Rice,
E. Wolfe, T. Leonard


8& Under
Free Relay
1:15.12
De. Schiller,
Dr. Schiller,
B. Schiller,
M. McElhenney
J. Rhyshek, A. Foppa,
E. Olmstead, V. Diguey
1:05.27
10 & Under
Free Relay
1:03.47
F. Hilliard,
G. Green,
A. Chan, R. Shaffer
Maloney, Wakiyama,
Klaehn, Barber
2:07.54
12 & Under
Free Relay
1:57.18
R. Schaffer,
F. Hilliard,
G. Green,
A. Chan
Myers, Myers,
Corcoran, Forsyth
1:58.64
14 & Under
Free Relay
1:52.58
L. DeConti, E. Lyon,
D. Hunt, C. Branigan
M. Costello, S. Birkenmeier,
A. Bobrowski, S. Horstmann
1:55.18
18 & Under
Free Relay
1:44.31
M. Vanderveer,
S. Dierkes,
M. Lehman, J. Booth


Team Records
Girls
Time
Event
Time
Boys
K. Mekoue
1:12.79
12 & Under IM
1:13.01
G. Green
M. DeConti
1:10.94
14 & Under IM
1:05.60
C. Branigan
M. DeConti
1:10.24
18 & Under IM
1:01.42
M. Grube
E. Olmstead
17.53
8 & Under Fly
21.60
K. Stokes
K. Mekoue
15.03
10 & Under Fly
15.53
M. Grube
K. Mekoue
31.78
12 & Under Fly
31.91
A. Chan
K. Mekoue
30.56
14 & Under Fly
28.36
C. Branigan
M. DeConti
30.66
18 & Under Fly
27.37
P. DeConti
K. Mekoue
20.19
8 & Under Back
19.14
M. Grube
M. DeConti
16.82
10 & Under Back
17.59
M. Grube
M. DeCotni
33.67
12 & Under Back
33.73
E. Xu
K. Mekoue
32.09
14 & Under Back
30.10
T. McCarthy
B. Grube
30.92
18 & Under Back
27.97
T. McCarthy
V. Diguey
21.21
8 & Under Breast
27.19
J. Hanley
K. Mekoue
19.00
10 & Under Breast
19.17
M. Grube
C. Muldoon
40.10
12 & Under Breast
35.88
D. Schiller
C. Muldoon
38.40
14 & Under Breast
34.06
M. Grube
K. Rowan
36.31
18 & Under Breast
31.34
Z. Nelson
J. Johnson
17.03
8 & Under Free
16.06
D. Schiller
K. Mekoue
30.62
10 & Under Free
31.49
M. Grube
K. Mekoue 28.74 12 & Under Free
28.24
D. Schiller
K. Mekoue
28.53 14 & Under Free
26.99
J. Mulholland
B. Grube 1:00.85 18 & Under Free
52.96
M. Grube


8 & Under
Medley Relay
1:29.99
De. Schiller, Dr. Schiller,
B. Schiller, M. McElhenney


8 & Under
Free Relay
1:15.12
De. Schiller, Dr. Schiller,
B. Schiller, M. McElhenney
E. Olmstead, J. Rhyshek, A. Foppa, V. Diguey
1:05.27
10 & Under
Free Relay
1:03.47
F. Hilliard, G. Green,
A. Chan, R. Shaffer
K. Schiller, L. McCarthy,     
C. Biester, J. Benditt
2:12.57
12 & Under
Free Relay
1:57.18
R. Schaffer, F. Hilliard, G. Green, A. Chan
R. Iatesta, R. Murphy,
A. Rosenberger, E. Lehman
2:00.83
14 & Under
 Free Relay
1:52.58
L. DeConti, E. Lyon, D. Hunt, C. Branigan
J. Kim, M. Petrova,
K. Troy, J. Pantelides
1:57.73
18 & Under
Free Relay
1:44.31
M. Vaderveer, S. Dierkes, M. Lehman, J. Booth

Diving Team

Diving Meets are held on Tuesday nights at 6:00 and usually last until 8:30 PM. Divers, please arrive for warm ups no later than 5:30.

2019 Diving Meets:
June 17 - @  Primos
June 25 - Home vs. Prospect Park
July 2 - @ Springfield
July 9 - HOME vs. Riddlewood & Nassau
July 16 - @ Karakung